Teacher Teaching Geography

School Directory

At Resurrection Lutheran School (RLS), God is reflected in all that we do. The staff and faculty model Christian behavior and are committed to planting seeds in the hearts and mind of each child. We reach out with the love of Christ and welcome each student with an open heart as we work together to provide a safe, nurturing, challenging, disciplined, Christ-centered educational environment in the Lutheran tradition. Our standards are high both academically and behaviorally and our students are challenged to work to their potential.

**All RLS staff & faculty can be emailed directly by using their first and last name through the rlscary.org domain. For example, [email protected].

Administration

Tom Kolb, Principal

Rosie Creasy, Director of Admissions/School Growth

Alicia Wyatt, Finance

Barbara Storum, Administrative Assistant

Elementary School Faculty

Pat Smith, Kindergarten Teacher

Chris Johanson, 1st Grade Teacher

Candace Moore, 2nd Gd. Science, Math & Religion Teacher

Cheryl Jenkins, 2nd Gd. Language Arts & Social Studies Teacher

Kathy Siemon, 3rd Grade Teacher

Amanda Powell, 4th Grade Teacher

Mackenzie Sottini, 5th Grade Teacher

Penny Hancock, Teacher Assistant

Lori Jones, Teacher Assistant

Smiling Teachers
Teaching Letters
Teacher Teaching
Middle School Faculty

Lisa von Sprecken, 6th-8th Math Teacher

Tom Kolb, 8th Grade Math Teacher

Stephanie Purdy, 7th Grade Literature & Language Arts Teacher

Jenny Hundertmark, 6th & 8th Literature & Language Arts Teacher

Bridget Carner, 6th-8th Grade Social Studies

Donna McHenry, 6th-8th Grade Science TeacherRobin Hester, 6th Grade Religion Teacher

Robin Hester, 7th Grade Math & 6th Grade Religion Teacher

Robert Unger, 7th & 8th Grade Religion Teacher

Enrichment

Danielle Altieri, Technology Instructor

Helga Bogardus, K-5 Music Teacher

Leigh Carter, Physical Education Teacher

Andrea Diagonale, Media Specialist & K-2 Art Teacher

Marybeth Childers, 3-5 Art Teacher

Lori Ehlert, K-5 Spanish Teacher

Alison Nack, Technology Coordinator

Bob Unger, 6th – 8th Religion, Chorus & Band Instructor

Robin Hester-Athletic Director

 

Support Staff

Susan Richard, Extended Day Care Director

Bethany Judd, Extended Day Care

Robin Hester-Athletic Director

School Board

Ann Altieri, Chair

Jamee Thieme, Secretary

Lisa Snyder, Treasurer

Colin Mudd, Member

Laura Fischer, Member

Chad Guthrie, Member

Bill Timberlake, Member

Jenny Hundertmark, Teacher Representative

Thomas Kolb, Principal

 

Church & Facilities Staff

Mark Drengler, Senior Pastor

Elizabeth Drengler, Directory of Student Ministries

Diane Hooper, Director of Preschool

Randy Hulse, Praise & Worship Leader

Margaret Hyatt, Office Manager

Jim Knuth, Assistant to the Pastors

Garett Nigg, Facilites Manager

David Schleusener, Associate Pastor

Bob Unger, Director of Music Ministries

Maryann Unger, Co-Director of Children & Family Ministry

Lea Webb, Co-Director of Children & Family Ministry

To contact a faculty or staff member, you may email them directly or notify the school office at 851-7270 x30.